Board of Trustees

Officers

Gordon Beecher

Gordon Beecher

President
Richland WA

Christ the King Parish

Russ Mazzola

Russ Mazzola

Past President
Naches, WA
St. John Parish

Trustee Churchill

Dan Churchill

Vice President
Blessed Sacrament Parish

Grandview, WA

Scott Eschbach

Scott Eschbach

Treasurer
Moxee, WA
Holy Rosary Parish

Debbie Graaff

Debbie Graaff

Secretary
Quincy, WA
St. Pius X Parish

Members

Steve Baldock

Steve Baldock

Cle Elum, WA
St. John the Baptist

fr-brooks

Rev. Brooks Beaulaurier

Yakima, WA
St. John Catholic Church
St. Juan Diego Catholic Church

Celia Butterfield

Celia Butterfield

Yakima, WA
St. Joseph Parish

Trustee Miller

Dcn./Dr. Tom Miller

St. Joseph Parish
Yakima, WA

Betty-Jo-Murray-Linked-In-3514

Betty Jo Murray

Naches, WA
St. John Parish

IMG_0167

Steve Mercy

Holy Rosary, Parish
Moxee, WA

AR3

Agustina Rankin

Richland, WA
Christ the King Parish

bishop-tyson2

Most Rev. Joseph J. Tyson

Bishop of Yakima
Ex-Officio Board Member
Yakima, WA
Diocese of Yakima Parish

cropped Jon Lane

Jon Lane

Moses Lake, WA
Our Lady of Fatima Catholic Church

sedlacek_bf9e894501d4c2fe6e0d45b9cf73302e

Rev. Richard Sedlacek

Selah, WA
Our Lady of Lourdes Parish

Advisors

jane-dickinson

Jane Dickinson

Moses Lake, WA
Our Lady of Fatima Parish

2017-01-30 Ahrend, George head shot (1)

George Ahrend

Soap Lake, WA
St. Rose of Lima Parish

danfortier11.20.12 cropped (1)

Dan Fortier

Yakima WA
Holy Family Parish

 

Terry Sliger

Terry Sliger

Richland, WA
Christ the King Parish

jane-baldock-2

Jane Baldock

Cle Elum, WA
St. John the Baptist

john-riel

John Riel

Moxee, WA
Holy Rosary Parish

Ann Sonn

Ann Sonn

Wenatchee, WA
St. Joseph Wenatchee Parish

matt-beaton

Matthew Beaton

Pasco, WA
St. Joseph Kennewick Parish

Emeritus Board Members

George Ahrend

Steven Alegria

Matthew Anderton

Patricia Donovan

Rev. Daniel Dufner

Jim Feeney

Daniel Fortier

Jane Baldock

Kay Gamache

Dr. Richard Giever

Cherie Hanses

Rev. Francisco Higuera

Thomas Holbrook

Rev. Robert Inman

Evan Jones

Jane Dickinson

Jacquelyn  Loynd

Dr. Thomas Mahony

Joseph Murphy

Ed O’Claire

Merle Pedersen

Judge Philip Raekes

John Riel

Henry Worden

John Rossmeissl

Rick Rutherford

Rev. Carolos Sevilla

Suzanne Siekawitch

Paul Signorotti

Rev. Robert Siler

Terry Sliger

Ben Soria

Elizabeth Spadoni

Tadeo Saenz-Thompson

Rev. Tomas Vazquez

Dorothy Wagsholm

William Wangler

Josie Wannarachue