Board of Trustees

COF 2018 Trustees (1)

Officers

Russ Mazzola

Russ Mazzola

President
Naches, WA
St. John Parish

(509) 966-0711

Ann Sonn

Ann Sonn

Past President
Wenatchee, WA
St. Joseph Wenatchee Parish

(509) 662-7774

matt-beaton

Matthew Beaton

Vice President
Pasco, WA
St. Joseph Kennewick Parish

(509) 545-8924

Scott Eschbach

Scott Eschbach

Treasurer
Moxee, WA
Holy Rosary Parish
(509) 949-8286

fr-brooks

Rev. Brooks Beaulaurier

Secretary
Cle Elum, WA
St. John the Baptist Parish
(509) 674-2531

Members

sedlacek_bf9e894501d4c2fe6e0d45b9cf73302e

Rev. Richard Sedlacek

Selah, WA
Our Lady of Lourdes Parish
(509) 697-4633

Jim Feeney2

Jim Feeney

Richland, WA
Holy Spirit Parish

(509) 627-0028

Debbie Graaff

Debbie Graaff

Quincy, WA
St. Pius X Parish

(509) 787-2810

Celia Butterfield

Celia Butterfield

Yakima, WA
St. Joseph Parish

(509) 452-1130

bishop-tyson2

Most Rev. Joseph J. Tyson

Bishop of Yakima
Ex-Officio Board Member
Yakima, WA
Diocese of Yakima Parish
(509) 965-7117

Trustee Miller

Tom Miller

St. Joseph Parish
Yakima, WA
(509) 424-3591

Trustee Churchill

Dan Churchill

Blessed Sacrament Parish
Grandview, WA
(509) 790-0378

Gordon Beecher

Gordon Beecher

Richland WA
Christ the King Parish
(509) 628-0686

Steve Baldock

Steve Baldock

Cle Elum, WA
St. John the Baptist
(509) 639-7993

Advisors

jane-dickinson

Jane Dickinson

Moses Lake, WA
Our Lady of Fatima Parish

(509) 764-0492

2017-01-30 Ahrend, George head shot (1)

George Ahrend

Soap Lake, WA
St. Rose of Lima Parish
(509) 764-9000

Dan Fortier

Dan Fortier

Yakima WA
Holy Family Parish
(509) 952-5900

 

Terry Sliger

Terry Sliger

Richland, WA
Christ the King Parish

(509) 943-2920

jane-baldock-2

Jane Baldock

Cle Elum, WA
St. John the Baptist
(509) 659-5006

Emeritus Board Members

Rev. Carolos Sevilla

Cherie Hanses

Rev. Daniel Dufner

Daniel Fortier

Dorothy Wagsholm

Elizabeth Spadoni

Ben Soria

Evan Jones

Rev. Francisco Higuera

Henry Worden

Jacquelyn  Lloyd

John Riel

John Rossmeissl

Ed O’Claire

Joseph Murphy

Josie Wannarachue

Kay Gamache

Matthew Anderton

Merle Pedersen

Patricia Donovan

Thomas Holbrook

Paul Signorotti

Judge Philip Raekes

Dr. Richard Giever

Rick Rutherford

Rev. Robert Inman

Rev. Robert Siler

George Ahrend

Steven Alegria

Suzanne Siekawitch

Tadeo Saenz-Thompson

Dr. Thomas Mahony

Rev. Tomas Vazquez

William Wangler

Terry Sliger